618 - Hi there, We have some emails with only company information, no talks about therapeutic area, nothing about brand. We plan to send it through PTM targeting HCPs. Does this need PAAB approval? Thanks



  • There are cases where corporate messages are subject to the PAAB code. See PAAB code section 7.4 for messaging considered to be within the scope of a reviewable corporate message. If you are still uncertain, you could use the opinion service to ensure the piece is exempt (see the fee schedule on our website).


Log in to reply