49 - Can a product manager or medical manager provide a slide set to a customer upon request if the slide set contains off-label information?



  • As per the PAAB Code section 6.6, person-to-person requests (that are unsolicited) are exempt from the PAAB review and the Medical Department (Medical Information) should be handling such requests. If the off-label information was not part of the request, then it should be removed (unless the customer specifically asked about the off-label issue).


Log in to reply